Programme Guides

sbc_2
Start TimeProgramme TitleEpisode Title
06:00Lo semen laviEpisode 2
06:30En LepokEpisode 8
07:30Leko distrikEpisode 4
08:00LetenselEpisode 17
08:40Tele zennEpisode 16
09:30Teen SpotEpisode 5
10:00Youth beatEpisode 17
11:00Young and the RestlessEpisode 142rpt
11:37Young and the RestlessEpisode 143rpt
12:13Young and the RestlessEpisode 144rpt
12:50VwayazEpisode 16
14:20Knock outEpisode 4rpt
15:13Magazin DyalogEpisode 8rpt
16:02Dyalog an direkEpisode 8rpt
17:32Verna's Take awayEpisode 4rpt
18:00Once a thiefEpisode 7
19:00Dr Quinn Medecine WomanEpisode 21
20:00Tranches de vieEpisode 7
21:30SeinfeldEpisode 8
22:00Nouvel - SportRPTNouvel - SportRPT
22:45Fight Sports KnockoutsEpisode 17rpt
22:45Fight Sports KnockoutsEpisode 18rpt
00:22BBC World NewsBBC World News
03:00CNN InternationalCNN International
Start TimeProgramme TitleEpisode Titlecomments
06:00PoetikEpisode 7
06:30Mes chers parentsEpisode 1
07:00LarsipelEpisode 8
07:30Camera +Episode 8
08:00LetenselEpisode 18
08:40Tele zennEpisode 17
09:30Teen SpotEpisode 6
10:00Youth beatEpisode 18
11:00Young and the RestlessEpisode 145rpt
11:37Young and the RestlessEpisode 146rpt
12:14Young and the RestlessEpisode 147rpt
13:00VwayazEpisode 17
14:30Depouy en sansonEpisode 3rpt
15:20Pyes Teat Torti Msye
17:30Just for laughs gagsEpisode 5
18:00Senm LaglwarEpisode 9
19:00Dr Quinn Medecine WomanEpisode 22
20:00Series Relic HunterEpisode 2
21:00Desmond'sEpisode 31
21:30SeinfeldEpisode 9
22:00Nouvel - SportRPTNouvel - SportRPT
22:45Kreyon KoulerEpisode 1
00:24BBC World NewsBBC World News
03:00CNN InternationalCNN International
00:00CNN International News
03:00BBC World News
06:00Bonzour Sesel
08:00Zarden Zanfan (Ep. 9)
08:30Super Why (Ep. 11)
09:00Komod (Ep. 4)
09:45Magazine: Explore World (Ep. 29)
10:15Magazine: How do they do it (Ep. 8)
10:40Magazine: How they Build that (Ep. 8)
11:10Euromaxx (Ep. 8)
11:30Recits
12:00La bonne cuisine (Ep. 8)
12:30Nouvel
13:00Series: The Young and the Restless (Ep. 119)
13:36Magazine: Tomorrow Today
14:00Series: Jikulumessu (Ep. 8)
15:00Cartoon Time
17:00Magazine: English Have a Go
17:30Magazine: Numbers Count
18:00Flash D'informations
18:05Magazine: In Good Shape (Ep. 15)
18:30Fitness Zone (Ep. 9)
19:00News Headlines
19:10Magazine: The History Of Africa (Ep. 4)
20:00Nouvel - Sport
21:00Tet a Tet:

Envite: Anna-Lisa Labiche

21:30The Michael J. Fox Show (Ep. 3)
22:00The Guardian (Ep. 3)
23:00Seychelles Version
Start TimeProgramme TitleEpisode Title
06:00Keep FitEpisode 8
06:30Travayer SeselwaEpisode 1
07:00VwazinazEpisode 9
08:00Tet a TetEpisode 10rpt
08:30Viv ByenEpisode 2
09:00Magazin KiltirelEpisode 1
09:30Nou LanmerEpisode 19
10:00Questions and AnswersEpisode 6
11:00Public SpeakingEpisode 1
11:30VitaliteEpisode 4
12:00The History Of AfricaEpisode 6
13:00Check InEpisode 34
14:00ZabitanEpisode 6
14:304 degre SidEpisode 4
15:00ZoomEpisode 3
16:00karouselEpisode 42
16:45Zig ZagEpisode 7
17:25SeykidzEpisode 9
18:00Topik KonversasyonEpisode 10
19:00Dr Quinn Medecine WomanEpisode 24
20:00MozaikEpisode 5
21:00Desmond'sEpisode 33
21:30SeinfeldEpisode 11
22:00Nouvel - SportRPTNouvel - SportRPT
22:45Fight Sports KnockoutsEpisode 19
22:45Fight Sports KnockoutsEpisode 20
0:21BBC World NewsBBC World News
03:00CNN InternationalCNN International
Start TimeProgramme TitleEpisode Title
06:00Keep FitEpisode 9
06:30Magazin LasanteEpisode 2
07:00Sweet HomeEpisode 11
07:30Konsey LagrikiltirEpisode 6
08:00Magazin SportEpisode 8rpt
09:00KaleidoscopeEpisode 1
09:30Nou LanmerEpisode 20
10:00Seychelles VersionEpisode 2
11:00DebateEpisode 1
12:00The World's Longest Bus JourneyEpisode 2
13:00Check InEpisode 35
14:00ZabitanEpisode 7
14:30Face a faceEpisode 1
15:00ContrecoupEpisode 1
16:00karouselEpisode 43
16:45Zig ZagEpisode 8
17:25SeykidzEpisode 10
18:00Topik KonversasyonEpisode 10
19:00Dr Quinn Medecine WomanEpisode 25
20:00zodiaqueEpisode 8
21:00Desmond'sEpisode 34
21:30SeinfeldEpisode 12
22:00Nouvel - SportRPTNouvel - SportRPT
22:45Walker Texas RangerEpisode 10
00:00BBC World NewsBBC World News
03:00CNN InternationalCNN International
Start TimeProgramme TitleEpisode Title
06:00Keep FitEpisode 10
06:30Travayer SeselwaEpisode 2
07:00Seychelles que j'aimeEpisode 9
07:30SeselwaEpisode 4
08:30Viv ByenEpisode 3
09:00KaleidoscopeEpisode 2
09:30Nou LanmerEpisode 21
10:00Questions and AnswersEpisode 7
10:55Public SpeakingEpisode 2
11:30VitaliteEpisode 5
12:00The Secret Of Stone AgeDocumentary rpt
13:00Check InEpisode 36
14:00ZabitanEpisode 8
14:30ProfilEpisode 2
15:10Congo RougeEpisode 2
16:00karouselEpisode 44
16:45Zig ZagEpisode 9
17:25SeykidzEpisode 11
18:00Topik KonversasyonEpisode 10
19:00Dr Quinn Medecine WomanEpisode 26
20:00An bonn santeEpisode 7
21:00Desmond'sEpisode 35
21:30SeinfeldEpisode 13
22:00Nouvel - SportRPTNouvel - SportRPT
22:45Zetwal TropikalEpisode 10
00:00BBC World NewsBBC World News
03:00CNN InternationalCNN International
Start TimeProgramme TitleEpisode Title
06:00Keep FitEpisode 11
06:30Viv ByenEpisode 4
07:00karnen lanatirEpisode 8
07:30Konsey LagrikiltirEpisode 7
08:00Levennman sa mwanEpisode 8rpt
08:30SpectrumEpisode 3
09:30Nou LanmerEpisode 22
10:00TremoloEpisode 4
11:00DebateEpisode 2
12:00The Nuclear Waste LieDocumentary rpt
13:00Check InEpisode 37
14:00ZabitanEpisode 9
14:26Face a faceEpisode 2
15:00ContrecoupEpisode 2
16:00karouselEpisode 45
16:45Zig ZagEpisode 10
17:25SeykidzEpisode 12
18:00Dekouver mon lemonnEpisode 1
19:00Dr Quinn Medecine WomanEpisode 27
20:00VibesEpisode 2
21:00Desmond'sEpisode 36
21:30SeinfeldEpisode 14
22:00Nouvel - SportRPTNouvel - SportRPT
22:45Avenida BrazilEpisode 92
23:28Avenida BrazilEpisode 93

00:00-01:00DANCE ZONE
01:00-08:00NON STOP HITS
08:00-10:00SATURDAY BREAKFAST with Clency
  10:00-13:00BRUNCH with Henrico.
13:00-16:00THE CHILL OUT with Oriji and Ems
16:00-18:00REGGAE VIBES with Bettymie
18:00-20:00KOULER TROPIK
20:00-22:00DANCE ZONE
22:00-00:00BAKA BOYS ALL STAR HIT MIX

00:00-02:00BAKA BOYS ALL STAR HIT MIX
02:00-08:00NON STOP HITS
08:00-11:00SUNDAY BREAKFAST with Owen
11:00-13:00THE BEST OF COUNTRY
13:00-15:00VIBRASYON KREOL with Lindy n Nathalie
15:00-16:00NON STOP HITS
16:00-18:00ROCK CAFE with Irene
18:00-21:00HOLLYWOOD HAMILTON TOP 30
21:00-23:00THE DAVE KOZ SHOW
23:00-00:00OVERNIGHT EXPRESS

00:00-06:00OVERNIGHT EXPRESS
06:00-09:00BREAKFAST SHOW with Ems
09:00-12:00MID-MORNING MAYHEM with Chicco
12:00-15:00CLENCY on air
15:00-16:00DAILY DEESE with Rick Deese
16:00-19:00THE CRUIZE with Oriji
19:00-21:00WORLD BEAT with Betty-Mie
21:00-23:00IRENE’S FABULOUS RETRO SHOW with Irene
23:00-00:00GOU KREOL

00:00-06:00OVERNIGHT EXPRESS
06:00-09:00BREAKFAST SHOW with Ems
09:00-12:00MID-MORNING MAYHEM with Chico
12:00-15:00CLENCY on air
15:00-16:00DAILY DEESE with Rick Deese
16:00-19:00THE CRUIZE with Oriji
19:00-21:00CHAT LO SA RHYTHM with Owen
21:00-00:00HOLLYWOOD HAMILTON TOP 30 (Rpt)

00:00-06:00OVERNIGHT EXPRESS
06:00-09:00BREAKFAST SHOW with Ems
09:00-12:00MID-MORNING MAYHEM with Chicco
12:00-15:00CLENCY on air
15:00-16:00DAILY DEESE with Rick Deese
16:00-19:00THE CRUIZE with Oriji
19:00-21:00VIBRASYON KREOL with Lindy n Nathalie (Rpt)
21:00-22:00THE EDGE –with Clint Maximus
22:00-23:00DANCE ZONE
23:00-00:00GOU KREOL

00:00-06:00OVERNIGHT EXPRESS
06:00-09:00BREAKFAST SHOW with Ems
09:00-12:00MID-MORNING MAYHEM with Chico
12:00-15:00CLENCY on air
15:00-16:00DAILY DEESE with Rick Deese
16:00-19:00THE CRUIZE with Oriji
 19:00-22:00ROCK CAFEE with Irene (Rpt)
 22.00-23.00NON STOP HITS

00:00-06:00OVERNIGHT EXPRESS
06:00-09:00BREAKFAST SHOW with Ems
09:00-12:00MID-MORNING MAYHEM with Chico
12:00-15:00CLENCY on air
15:00-16:00DAILY DEESE with Rick Deese
16:00-19:00THE CRUIZE with Oriji
19:00-21:00FREQUENCE PARADIS with Pat
 21:00-00:00DANCE ZONE

06:01Introduction followed by Pensee du Jour
06:10Casual Labour Messages
06:20Meteo Report
06:30Rezime Nouvel
06:35Announcements and Messages
07:00News Summary
07:05Meteo (Recap in English)
07:15Ou lazournen avek Radyo Sesel
07:30Resume d'Informations
07:35Birthday Bash
09:45Death Messages
10:00Dedications
12:30Nouvel
13.30SATURDAY SPORTS 13:30 – 18:30
14:00Sports Update/Field Reports/Listeners Interactions
16:00News Round up (Back to Back)
16:30Radio Foot
18:30SWARE AVEK RADYO SESEL 18:30- 22:00
18:30Radio Religion: 'Seventh Day Adventist'
19:00Nouvel
19:30Announcements and Messages
20:00Tiraz Aerobingo
20:30Non-Stop Music (Upbeat Mix) (Rpt)
21:00Animasyon/ Enteraksyon avek Piblik
22:00Close Down

06:01Introduction followed by Pensee du Jour
06:10Casual Labour Messages
06:20Meteo Report
06:30Rezime Nouvel
06:35Announcements and Messages
07:00News Summary
07:05Meteo (Recap in English)
07:15Ou lazournen avek Radyo Sesel
07:30Resume d'Informations
08:15Reflection (Joyce Meyer Ministry)
09:00Mass- From the Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception
11:00Randevou
11:30Alo Les Iles
12:30Rezime Nouvel
12:35Announcements and Messages
01:30Nouvel Sports
13:30WEEKEND CAFE 13:30- 17:30
14:00Country and Western Music
15:00Symphonie: Theme: 'Le Stress et la Relaxation' (Rpt)
16:00News Round up: (English and French)
17:00Festival Moutya: 6 (zenm) Edisyon, ki ti fer tou resaman Anse Royale (Part 2)
17:30SWARE AVEK RADYO SESEL 17:30 - 22:00
18:15Radio Religion: 'Anglican Church'
18:30Announcements and Messages
19:00Nouvel
19:30Magazine Environment: La protection des gorilles au Rwanda et l'érosion cotiere au Cote D'ivoire (Rpt)
20:00Weekly Radio Guide
20:30Non Stop Music: (Slow & Sentimental)
21:00Animasyon
22:00CLOSE DOWN

06:01Introduction followed by Pensee du Jour
06:10Casual Labour Messages
06:20Meteo Report
06:30Rezime Nouvel
06:35Announcements and Messages
07:00News Summary
07:05Meteo (Recap in English)
07:15Ou lazournen avek Radyo Sesel
07:30Resume d'Informations
07:35Birthday Bash
08:00Vives Les Retraités:- M. Richard Thouboule (Rpt)
09:00Seychelles Martin 09:00 – 12:00
09:02National Assembly Live From Ile Du Port
10:30Death Messages
12:00 AMAfternoon Delight 12:00 - 15:00
12:05 PMAnnouncements and Messages
12:30 PMBilten Nouvel an Kreol
12:45 PMDeath Messages
13:00Non-Stop Music: (Reggae Mix)
13:30Nouvel Sport
14:00National Assembly Live From Ile Du Port
15:00Lanbyans Tropikal 15:00 - 18:00
16:00Weather Update
17:00Informations
18:00Sware Avek Radyo Sesel 18:00 - 22:00
16:00News Bulletin
18:30Announcements and Messages
19:00Nouvel
19:30Tet A Tet: Mr. Guynemer Corgat (Pronounced as Gilmer)
20:30Plim Dan Lank: Saviona Isaac
21:00Animasyon
22:00Close Down

06:01Introduction followed by Pensee du Jour
06:10Casual Labour Messages
06:20Meteo Report
06:30Rezime Nouvel
06:35Announcements and Messages
07:00News Summary
07:05Meteo (Recap in English)
07:15Ou lazournen avek Radyo Sesel
07:20Melodi oubliye
07:30Resume d'Informations
07:35Birthday Bash
08:00Living Planet: Drought in Chile-in South America and how Donkeys can help save an endangered bat (Rpt)
09:00Seychelles Matin 09:00 – 12:00
09:30Plim Dan Lank: Saviona Isaac (Rpt)
10:15Death Messages
10:30Konn Nou Lalang: 'Mo Anpandan' avek Madanm Cindy Moka (Rpt)
11:30Nouvel Sports
12:00Afternoon Delight 12:00 - 15:00
12:05Announcements and Messages
12:30Nouvel
12:45Death Messages
13:00Non-Stop Music: (Slow & sentimental)
15:00Lanbyan Tropikal 15:00 - 18:00
16:00Weather Update
17:00Informations
18:00Sware Avek Radyo Sesel 18:00 - 22:00
18:30Announcements and Messages
19:00Nouvel
19:30Spectrum: Flying insects and why they are dying off
20:00Draw of Treble Chance 75
20:15Topik Konversasyon
21:00Classical Music (Concert Hour)
22:00Close Down

06:01Introduction followed by Pensee du Jour
06:10Casual Labour Messages
06:20Meteo Report
06:30Rezime Nouvel
06:35Announcements and Messages
07:00News Summary
07:05Meteo (Recap in English)
07:15Ou lazournen avek Radyo Sesel
07:30Resume d'Informations
07:35Birthday Bash
08:00Spectrum:- Flying insects and why they are dying off (Rpt)
09:00Seychelles Matin 9:00 - 12:00
10:05Lucy's Inspirational Quotes
10:15Death Messages
10:30Konsey Pratik avek Marie-Celine Zialor:- 'Ki mannyer pou ou annan konfyans dan ou lekor'
11:30Nouvel Sports
 12:00Afternoon Delight 12:00 - 15:00
12:05Announcement and Messages
12:30Nouvel
12:45Death Messages
13:00Non-Stop Music: (UpBeat Mix)
13:30Sports
15:00Lanbyans Tropikal 15:00 - 18:00
16:00Weather Update
17:00Informations
18:00Sware Avek Radyo Sesel 18:00 - 22:00
18:00News Bulletin
18:15Radio Religion: Islamic Society of Seychelles
18:30Announcements and Messages
19:00Nouvel
19:30Konsey Pratik avek Marie-Celine Zialor: Ki mannyer pou ou annan konfyans dan ou lekor (Rpt)
20:00Non-Stop Music: (Reggae Mix) (Rpt)
20:30Symphonie:- Theme: Le Stress et la Relaxation
21:30Animasyon
22:00Close Down

WordPress Theme built by Shufflehound.

Copyright 2019 Seychelles Broadcasting Corporation. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by immedia.